Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
  • We are OPEN for player registration!! Let your coach know if your team is not listed.
Fall High School League

2022 Fall High School League

Registration is Now Open!

  • All games played on Saturdays
  • Game run from 8:30am through 9:30pm
  • Fall Season:
    • Sept 10 and through Oct 29
    • Seven game regular season
    • Concludes with a single elimination Division tournament championship
  • All games have...
    • Electronic scoreboard
    • Certified Athletic trainer
  • Location will be the FieldTurf fields at Word of Grace in Herndon (aka Old Redskins Park)
  • Teams should consist of at least 21 players (including a goalie)
  • Each team must have an adult coach or responsible parent register as the head coach

 

Player Registration Now Open

 

 

FAQs 

"There are not enough of my teammates available to field a team.  Can I still play?"

YES!  New this season, you can register as a Varsity or JV "Free Agent" and you will be placed on a team in need of aditional players.

 

"My school isn't listed in the registration... what should I do?"

Teams must be nominated by your HS Coach prior to player registration (starting Aug 1).  Confirm with your coach that your school has a team(s) signed up and what the team name is!

 

"Should I register for Varsity or JV?"

Reach out to your school's coaching staff for guidance.  If you don't have access to your coach until the start of school, make sure you have registered for one of your two teams... your registration can always be transferred later.

 

8th Grader Eligibility

As a prerequisite to playing on a JV team, 8th grade boys must have...

  • The approval of the associate HS team Head Coach, and
  • At least two years experience playing lacrosse w/ the recommendation of their rec and/or club coach, and
  • Their parent/guardian's permission

 

 


by Webmaster posted 07/15/2022
Fall High School League

Congratulations to the 2021 Fall HS League Division Champions!

 

Varsity Blue Division

Wildcats

#3 Centreville pulls upset of #1 Lake Braddock, 6-2

 

 

JV Red Division

Rams

#2 Robinson takes down Paul VI 7-2

 

 

Varsity Green Division

Knights

Fast Times as #2 Ridgemont squeaks by #5 Indy, 4-3

 

 

Varsity Gold Division

Sparty Stallions

#1 South County/Broad Run knocks off the #2 Stone Bridge 7-3

 

 

Varsity Black Division

Rams

After a string of upsets, #7 Patriot falls to #1 Riverside 4-0

 

 

JV White Division

Panthers

Seeds hold true as #1 Paul VI Gold defeats #2 Dominion/Riverside 7-2

 

 

 

by Webmaster posted 10/31/2021
Game Results
Loading Weather...
Twitter Feed
News Headlines Subscribe to Virginia Elite Lacrosse RSS news feed.
Our Sponsors...